Wingetlywingetly
← All apps

Lya Studio Coder

by Studio Code AIv1.6.0

Last updated

AI-powered IDE with multi-agent orchestration (COSMOS), trilingual interface, and integrated terminal.

Install with winget

$ winget install --id StudioCodeAI.LyaStudioCoder --exact --version 1.6.0

Run in Command Prompt, PowerShell, or Windows Terminal. Prompts for any agreements.

Silent install command for Lya Studio Coder

Lya Studio Coder uses MSI (WiX). The silent install switches are /quiet /norestart.

One-line silent install (x64, machine scope)
msiexec.exe /i Lya.Studio.Coder_1.6.0_x64_en-US.msi /quiet /norestart

See the full silent install reference for Lya Studio Coder →

Built by Pckgr

For Intune admins

Stop chasing app updates. Pckgr patches them for you.

Automated application patching for Microsoft Intune. Pckgr keeps a curated library of 1,000+ apps continuously up-to-date in your tenant via Microsoft Graph - no manual repackaging, no chasing vendor sites.

Start free 30-day trial

From $49/month. No credit card required.

Not on Intune? Pckgr RMM deploys and patches apps like this one on any Windows fleet. Free for up to 5 devices.

About

Lya Studio Coder is a desktop IDE built with Tauri, React, and Monaco Editor.

It features COSMOS multi-agent orchestration with dynamic Star distribution,

a trilingual interface (Portuguese, English, Spanish), integrated terminal with

CLI quick-launch, ChromaDB-backed memory, n8n workflow automation, and a

built-in extension store. Designed for AI-assisted software development with

real-time collaboration between multiple AI agents.

Installers · v1.6.0

ArchitectureTypeScopeInstallDownload
x64MSI
WiX
machineDirect

Copy a command tailored to that specific architecture, type, and scope - useful when winget would otherwise pick a different default.

Security

No known CVEs for Lya Studio Coder.

Coverage is best-effort and depends on a winget package mapping to an NVD CPE entry. Absence here is not a guarantee of safety.

Related apps

  • Node.js (LTS)Node.js Foundation
    OpenJS.NodeJS.LTSv24.22.1

    Run JavaScript Everywhere

  • Claude CodeAnthropic PBC
    Anthropic.ClaudeCodev2.1.302

    Unleash Claude’s raw power directly in your terminal. Search million-line codebases instantly. Turn hours-long workflows into a single command. Your tools. Your workflow. Your codebase, evolving at thought speed.

  • O
    Ollama (Portable)Ollama
    Ollama.Ollama.Portablev0.40.8

    Start building with open models.

  • ClaudeAnthropic, PBC
    Anthropic.Claudev2.42304.2

    Your AI partner on desktop. Fast, focused, and designed for deep work.

  • CursorAnysphere
    Anysphere.Cursorv3.19.7

    The AI Code Editor

  • LM StudioLM Studio
    ElementLabs.LMStudiov0.4.26+4

    Discover, download, and run local LLMs

More from Studio Code AI or browse ai, coding, developer-tools.

Frequently asked questions

How do I install Lya Studio Coder on Windows?
Open Windows Terminal, PowerShell, or Command Prompt and run: winget install --id StudioCodeAI.LyaStudioCoder --exact --version 1.6.0. winget downloads the installer from Studio Code AI and runs it. Requires Windows 10 (1809+) or Windows 11.
How do I install Lya Studio Coder silently for unattended deployment?
Add --silent and accept the agreements upfront: winget install --id StudioCodeAI.LyaStudioCoder --exact 1.6.0 --silent --accept-package-agreements --accept-source-agreements. This is the variant Intune, Configuration Manager, and other deployment tools should use.
What are the silent install switches for Lya Studio Coder?
Lya Studio Coder uses MSI (WiX). Run the downloaded installer with: msiexec.exe /i Lya.Studio.Coder_1.6.0_x64_en-US.msi /quiet /norestart. The silent switches are /quiet /norestart.
How do I uninstall Lya Studio Coder via winget?
Run: winget uninstall --id StudioCodeAI.LyaStudioCoder --exact. Add --silent for unattended uninstalls. winget will use the registered uninstaller from Lya Studio Coder's Apps & Features entry.
Is Lya Studio Coder free?
Lya Studio Coder is distributed under Proprietary. Refer to the publisher (https://github.com/StudioCodeAI/Lya-Studio-Coder) for the full license terms - Wingetly itself does not charge for installation.
Does Lya Studio Coder work on Windows 10?
Yes, as long as your Windows 10 build supports winget (1809 or newer). winget ships with App Installer on Windows 10/11 and pulls Lya Studio Coder directly from the publisher.
How do I keep Lya Studio Coder up to date?
Run winget upgrade --id StudioCodeAI.LyaStudioCoder --exact, or winget upgrade --all to update everything winget tracks. We index 6 versions of Lya Studio Coder from microsoft/winget-pkgs.

Recent versions

  • 1.6.0latest
  • 1.4.0
  • 1.3.6
  • 1.3.5
  • 1.3.3
  • 1.3.2