Wingetlywingetly
← All apps
E

Ergo View

by James Josephv0.4.1

Last updated

Terminal companion for Ergo task graphs

Install with winget

$ winget install --id JamesJoseph.ErgoView --exact --version 0.4.1

Run in Command Prompt, PowerShell, or Windows Terminal. Prompts for any agreements.

Built by Pckgr

For Intune admins

Stop chasing app updates. Pckgr patches them for you.

Automated application patching for Microsoft Intune. Pckgr keeps a curated library of 1,000+ apps continuously up-to-date in your tenant via Microsoft Graph - no manual repackaging, no chasing vendor sites.

Start free 30-day trial

No credit card required.

About

A responsive TUI for exploring and managing Ergo task graphs.

Installers · v0.4.1

ArchitectureTypeScopeInstallDownload
x64Portable-Direct
arm64Portable-Direct

Copy a command tailored to that specific architecture, type, and scope - useful when winget would otherwise pick a different default.

Security

No known CVEs for Ergo View.

Coverage is best-effort and depends on a winget package mapping to an NVD CPE entry. Absence here is not a guarantee of safety.

Related apps

  • R
    rtkrtk-ai
    rtk-ai.rtkv0.45.0

    CLI proxy that reduces LLM token consumption by 60-90% on common dev commands. Single Rust binary, zero dependencies

  • C
    Codex CLIOpenAI, Inc.
    OpenAI.Codexv0.146.1

    Codex CLI is an open‑source local coding agent that runs in your terminal, letting you write, edit, and understand code without leaving the command line.

  • R
    RipGrep MSVCBurntSushi
    BurntSushi.ripgrep.MSVCv15.2.0

    ripgrep recursively searches directories for a regex pattern while respecting your gitignore

  • Office Deployment ToolMicrosoft Corporation
    Microsoft.OfficeDeploymentToolv16.0.20228.20124

    A command-line tool that you can use to download and deploy Click-to-Run versions of Office, such as Microsoft 365 Apps for enterprise, to your client computers.

  • AWS Command Line InterfaceAmazon Web Services
    Amazon.AWSCLIv2.36.29

    Universal Command Line Interface for Amazon Web Services

  • SpicetifySpicetify
    Spicetify.Spicetifyv2.44.0

    A command-line tool to customize the official Spotify client.

More from James Joseph or browse cli, tui, task-management.

Frequently asked questions

How do I install Ergo View on Windows?
Open Windows Terminal, PowerShell, or Command Prompt and run: winget install --id JamesJoseph.ErgoView --exact --version 0.4.1. winget downloads the installer from James Joseph and runs it. Requires Windows 10 (1809+) or Windows 11.
How do I install Ergo View silently for unattended deployment?
Add --silent and accept the agreements upfront: winget install --id JamesJoseph.ErgoView --exact 0.4.1 --silent --accept-package-agreements --accept-source-agreements. This is the variant Intune, Configuration Manager, and other deployment tools should use.
How do I uninstall Ergo View via winget?
Run: winget uninstall --id JamesJoseph.ErgoView --exact. Add --silent for unattended uninstalls. winget will use the registered uninstaller from Ergo View's Apps & Features entry.
Is Ergo View free?
Ergo View is distributed under MIT. Refer to the publisher (https://github.com/jamestjsp/ergoview) for the full license terms - Wingetly itself does not charge for installation.
Does Ergo View work on Windows 10?
Yes, as long as your Windows 10 build supports winget (1809 or newer). winget ships with App Installer on Windows 10/11 and pulls Ergo View directly from the publisher.
How do I keep Ergo View up to date?
Run winget upgrade --id JamesJoseph.ErgoView --exact, or winget upgrade --all to update everything winget tracks. We index 1 version of Ergo View from microsoft/winget-pkgs.