Wingetlywingetly
← All apps

DedAI Bridge

by DedAIv0.1.0

Last updated

Connects an EEG headset to DedAI, streaming brain signals over a local WebSocket via BrainFlow.

Install with winget

$ winget install --id DedAI.Bridge --exact --version 0.1.0

Run in Command Prompt, PowerShell, or Windows Terminal. Prompts for any agreements.

Built by Pckgr

For Intune admins

Stop chasing app updates. Pckgr patches them for you.

Automated application patching for Microsoft Intune. Pckgr keeps a curated library of 1,000+ apps continuously up-to-date in your tenant via Microsoft Graph - no manual repackaging, no chasing vendor sites.

Start free 30-day trial

No credit card required.

About

DedAI Bridge is a small desktop app that relays EEG data from a research headset (OpenBCI, Unicorn, Mentalab, and other BrainFlow-supported boards) into the DedAI brain-driven music platform over a secure, scoped local WebSocket. Pick a headset, confirm signal quality, and pair it with your DedAI session.

Installers · v0.1.0

ArchitectureTypeScopeInstallDownload
x64Portable-Direct

Copy a command tailored to that specific architecture, type, and scope - useful when winget would otherwise pick a different default.

Security

No known CVEs for DedAI Bridge.

Coverage is best-effort and depends on a winget package mapping to an NVD CPE entry. Absence here is not a guarantee of safety.

Related apps

  • YouTube Music Desktop AppNovusTheory
    Ytmdesktop.Ytmdesktopv2.0.11

    A unofficial player for YouTube Music on desktop

  • mpv.netFrank Skare (stax76)
    mpv.netv7.1.2.0

    mpv.net is a media player for Windows with a modern GUI.

  • SimpMusicmaxrave-dev
    maxrave-dev.SimpMusicv1.2.1

    A cross-platform music app using YouTube Music for backend

  • StellarPlayer冷湖科技有限公司
    Coldlake.StellarPlayerv2.26.1630.25

    Versatile UHD media player

  • YouTube Music for DesktopVenipa
    venipa.ytmdesktopv1.7.6

    Beautiful Unofficial YouTube Music desktop app that includes several customizations for users and developers.

  • Logitech Gaming SoftwareLogitech Inc.
    Logitech.LGSv9.04.49

    Logitech Gaming Software lets you customize Logitech G gaming mice, keyboards, headsets and select wheels

More from DedAI or browse eeg, bci, brainflow.

Frequently asked questions

How do I install DedAI Bridge on Windows?
Open Windows Terminal, PowerShell, or Command Prompt and run: winget install --id DedAI.Bridge --exact --version 0.1.0. winget downloads the installer from DedAI and runs it. Requires Windows 10 (1809+) or Windows 11.
How do I install DedAI Bridge silently for unattended deployment?
Add --silent and accept the agreements upfront: winget install --id DedAI.Bridge --exact 0.1.0 --silent --accept-package-agreements --accept-source-agreements. This is the variant Intune, Configuration Manager, and other deployment tools should use.
How do I uninstall DedAI Bridge via winget?
Run: winget uninstall --id DedAI.Bridge --exact. Add --silent for unattended uninstalls. winget will use the registered uninstaller from DedAI Bridge's Apps & Features entry.
Is DedAI Bridge free?
DedAI Bridge is distributed under Proprietary. Refer to the publisher (https://github.com/HawkSP/dedai-bridge) for the full license terms - Wingetly itself does not charge for installation.
Does DedAI Bridge work on Windows 10?
Yes, as long as your Windows 10 build supports winget (1809 or newer). winget ships with App Installer on Windows 10/11 and pulls DedAI Bridge directly from the publisher.
How do I keep DedAI Bridge up to date?
Run winget upgrade --id DedAI.Bridge --exact, or winget upgrade --all to update everything winget tracks. We index 1 version of DedAI Bridge from microsoft/winget-pkgs.