Assetic Predictor
Last updated
Assetic Predictor is an asset management and prediction modeling tool used for strategic planning, renewal forecasting, and lifecycle optimization.
Install with winget
$ winget install --id BrightlySoftware.AsseticPredictor --exact --version 6.6.0Run in Command Prompt, PowerShell, or Windows Terminal. Prompts for any agreements.
For Intune admins
Stop chasing app updates. Pckgr patches them for you.
Automated application patching for Microsoft Intune. Pckgr keeps a curated library of 1,000+ apps continuously up-to-date in your tenant via Microsoft Graph - no manual repackaging, no chasing vendor sites.
Start free 30-day trialFrom $49/month. No credit card required.
Not on Intune? Pckgr RMM deploys and patches apps like this one on any Windows fleet. Free for up to 5 devices.
Installers · v6.6.0
| Architecture | Type | Scope | Install | Download |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| x86 | ZIP archive | - | Direct |
Copy a command tailored to that specific architecture, type, and scope - useful when winget would otherwise pick a different default.
Security
No known CVEs for Assetic Predictor.
Coverage is best-effort and depends on a winget package mapping to an NVD CPE entry. Absence here is not a guarantee of safety.
Frequently asked questions
How do I install Assetic Predictor on Windows?
How do I install Assetic Predictor silently for unattended deployment?
How do I uninstall Assetic Predictor via winget?
Is Assetic Predictor free?
Does Assetic Predictor work on Windows 10?
How do I keep Assetic Predictor up to date?
Recent versions
- 6.6.0latest
- 5.7.1